Church Council 2018

Slate of Officers
 
Pastor: Michael C. Loomis      
Vice Chair: Ralph LaGro       
Chair: Lindsay Harrington
Recording Sec: Vickee Balser
Ministry Teams
Worship
Hospitality
Adult Discipleship
Illuminate
Mission & Service
Missions
 
Team Chairs
Finance
Trustees
Staff/Parish Relations
Endowment
Memorial
 
Rosie Young
Kathy Kresge
Karen Grant/Earl Smith
Myrt Creigh
Gail LaGro
Judee Fish
 
 
Eddie Webb
Bob Carlson
Ken Moses
Phil Huddleston
Dixie Scoville
 
Children’s Home Rep
Church Historian
Disaster Response Coor.
Lay Leader/Delegate
Lay Member
Membership Secretary
Nominations Secretary
Bargain Boutique Rep
Stewardship
Treasurer
United Methodist Men
United Christian Women
United Methodist Youth
 
Trish Rusca
Bill Norris
John Katzenberger
Myrt Creigh
Nancy Lambert
Vickee Balser
Ruth Shaffer
Alison Denight
Dick Brewer
Marty Voss
Wayne Sharp
Judee Fish
Randy Buck
Staff Parish Team
Chair: Ken Moses
Vice Chair: Jerri Marsee
Lay Leader: Myrt Creigh
2018
Jerri Marsee
Ann Taylor
Ken Moses
2019
Kay Keller
Fred Buckingham
Debbie Harrington
2020
Sheldon Busse
Hal Wotitzky
Judy Johnson
Board of Trustees Team
Chair: Bob Carlson
Vice Chair: Richard Erspamer
2018
John Katzenberger
David Schall
Hezzie Samons
At-Large-Member Dorothy Strunk
2019
Joe Mehok
David Connelly
Jerry DePetro
2020
Bob Carlson
Sheila McNab
Richard Erspamer
Finance Team
Chair: Eddie Webb
Ch. Council Chair: Lindsay Harrington
Lay Leader: Myrt Creigh
Stewardship Chair: Dick Brewer
Treasurer: Marty Voss
Pastor-Parish Rep: Jerri Marsee
Trustee Rep: Joe Mehok
2018
Craig Holcomb
2019
Charles Marsee
2020
John Miller
Stewardship Team
Chair Dick Brewer
2018
Joyce Barclay
Fred Buckingham
2019
Walt Howell
John Miller
2020
James Mashburn
Sherri O’Connell
Nominations Team
Chair Mike Loomis
Lay Leader Myrt Creigh
Secretary Ruth Shaffer
2018
Jeannene Kapitan
Ruth Shaffer
Nelda Fraser
2019
Sharon Voss
Cathy Aleshire
Peter Gillen
2020
Debbie Huddleston
Mitzie Kohrman
Doris Blair
Memorial Team
Chair Dixie Scoville
Betty Peterson
Margaret Evans
Michele Kemps
Jan Jeppesen
Marion Wester
Judy Johns
Karen Clark
Libby Curnow
Nancy Robinson
Endowment Team
Chair Phil Huddleston
Trustee Rep Richard Erspamer
Finance Rep Craig Holcomb
Stewardship Rep Dick Brewer
Bette King
Eddie Webb
Terry Miller
 
 

Bargain Boutique Team

Chair Alison Denight
Susan Parker
Gert Hall
Alison Denight
 
Sue Carlson
Don Smith
Geri Bodnar
Shirley Fitzcharles
Sandy Anderson
Scholarship Team
Chair Sheri Anderssen
Tim Buck, Ex Officio
Marilyn Gregory
Jack Gowan
Britt Matthiessen